On the Road




Performer

Date

Venue

Town

Aaron Barker Nov. 13 Honeywell Center Wabash
Aaron Carter Oct. 22 Magic Bag Ferndale, MI
Adrian Belew Power Trio Dec. 18 Magic Bag Ferndale, MI
Afghan Whigs Sept. 9 House of Blues Cleveland
Afghan Whigs Sept. 10 St. Andrews Hall Detroit
Air Supply Sept. 6 Hard Rock Rocksino Northfield Park, OH
Air Supply Sept. 27 Lake Michigan College Benton Harbor, MI
Air Supply Sept. 28 Jackson College Jackson, MI
Air Supply Sept. 29 Potter Center Jackson, MI
Air Supply Nov. 1 Clowes Memeorial Hall Indianapolis
Airborne Toxic Event Oct. 12 Loft Lansing
Airborne Toxic Event Oct. 13 House of Blues Cleveland
Airborne Toxic Event Oct. 14 Newport Music Hall Columbus, OH
Airborne Toxic Event Oct. 18 Vic Theatre Chicago
Alanna Story Sept. 6 HeBrews Leo
Alice Cooper Nov. 3 Lima Civic Center Lima, OH
All That Remains, Nonpoint, Soil, Starset Sept. 19 Parkview Field Fort Wayne
Allen Stone w/Bad Rabbits, Tommy & the High Pilots Oct. 16 Vic Theatre Chicago
Alt-J Nov. 1 Riviera Theatre Chicago
Alt-J Nov. 2 Riviera Theatre Chicago
Alter Bridge Oct. 15 Hard Rock Rocksino Northfield Park, OH
Andrew McMahon Oct. 31 Vic Theatre Chicago
Anjelah Johnson Dec. 4 Motor City Casino Detroit
Annie Moses Band Oct. 4 Niswonger Van Wert, Ohio
Antemasque w/Le Butcherettes Nov. 15 Magic Stik Detroit
Antemasque w/Le Butcherettes Nov. 16 Metro Chicago
Artie Lange Oct. 18 Hard Rock Rocksino Northfield Park, OH
Astronautalis w/Sarah Jaffe, Transit Sept. 23 Taft Ballroom Cincinnati
Astronautlis w/Sarah Jaffe & Transit Sept. 25 Magic Bag Ferndale, MI
B.B. King w/Robert Cray Oct. 4 Embassy Theatre Fort Wayne
Bahamas Oct. 1 Schuba's Tavern Chicago
Bassnectar Oct. 16 Agora Theatre Cleveland
Bassnectar Oct. 17 LC Pavilion Columbus, OH
Bastille Oct. 21 Aragon Ballroom Chicago
Bastille Oct. 23 Masonic Temple Theatre Detroit
Beach Boys Sept. 3 Foellinger Theatre Fort Wayne
Beach Boys Sept. 5 Honeywell Center Wabash
Beats Antique w/Shpongle Emancipator, Lafa Taylor Oct. 18 Riviera Theatre Chicago
Beats Antique w/Shpongle Emancipator, Lafa Taylor Oct. 19 Riviera Theatre Chicago
The Beggars Sept. 20 Magic Bag Ferndale, MI
Ben Folds w/Fort Wayne Philharmonic Oct. 17 Embassy Theatre Fort Wayne
Big Bad Voodoo Daddy Feb. 21 '15 Niswonger Van Wert, Ohio
Big Daddy Weave w/Chris August, Dara Maclean, Group 1 Crew Sept. 27 Blackhawk Ministries Fort Wayne
Bill Engvall Oct. 18 Honeywell Center Wabash
Billy Currington, Brett Eldredge, Parmalee, Craig Campbell, The Swon Brothers, Kelleigh Bannen Sept. 20 Parkview Field Fort Wayne
Black Keys w/Cage the Elephant Sept. 5 Schottenstein Center Columbus, OH
Black Keys Sept. 6 Quicken Loans Arena Cleveland
Black Keys Sept. 7 Van Andel Arena Grand Rapids
Black Keys Sept. 12 Joe Louis Arena Detroit
Black Veil Brides Oct. 22 LC Pavilion Columbus, OH
Black Veil Brides Oct. 25 Riviera Theatre Chicago
Blue Oyster Cult Oct. 29 C2G Fort Wayne
Bob Dylan Nov. 8 Cadillac Palace Theatre Chicago
Bob Dylan Nov. 9 Cadillac Palace Theatre Chicago
Bob Dylan Nov. 10 Cadillac Palace Theatre Chicago
Bob Dylan Nov. 12 State Theatre Cleveland
Bob Weir & Ratdog w/Chris Robinson Brotherhood Sept. 9 PNC Pavilion Cincinnati
Bob Weir & Ratdog w/Chris Robinson Brotherhood Sept. 10 Jacobs Pavilion at Nautica Cleveland
Bobby Vinton Sept. 26 Hard Rock Rocksino Northfield Park, OH
Boyce Avenue Nov. 1 Vic Theatre Chicago
Boyz II Men Nov. 21 Motor City Casino Detroit
Branson on the Road Sept. 13 Honeywell Center Wabash
Bret Michaels Sept. 12 Hard Rock Rocksino Northfield Park, OH
Bret Michaels Oct. 26 McHale Performing Arts Center Logansport
Bubba Bradley w/Zan Sept. 4 Snickerz Fort Wayne
Bubba Bradley w/Zan Sept. 5 Snickerz Fort Wayne
Bubba Bradley w/Zan Sept. 6 Snickerz Fort Wayne
Buddy Guy Oct. 25 Lerner Theatre Elkhart
Cactus feat. Jim McCarty & Carmine Appice Nov. 7 Magic Bag Ferndale, MI
Calabrese w/Lurking Corpses, Flamingo Nosebleed Oct. 12 Brass Rail Fort Wayne
Celtic Thunder Nov. 25 Fox Theatre Detroit
Celtic Thunder Nov. 26 Palladium Carmel
Celtic Thunder Nov. 30 Chicago Theatre Chicago
Cher w/Pat Benatar, Neil Giraldo Oct. 27 Memorial Coliseum Fort Wayne
Chris D'Elia Oct. 2 Capitaol Theatre Columbus, OH
Chris D'Elia Oct. 3 Royal Oak Music Hall Royal Oak, MI
Chris D'Elia Oct. 4 Egyptian Room Indianapolis
Chris D'Elia Oct. 9 Vic Theatre Chicago
Chromeo w/Wave Racer Oct. 17 Riviera Theatre Chicago
Circa Survive w/Pianos Become the Teeth Sept. 11 Deluxe at Old National centre Indianapolis
Citizen Cope Sept. 17 House of Blues Cleveland
Citizen Cope Sept. 18 Royal Oak Music Theatre Royal Oak, MI
Citizen Cope Sept. 19 House of Blues Chicago
Clint Black Sept. 25 Hard Rock Rocksino Northfield Park, OH
Clint Black Nov. 14 Palace Theatre Marion, OH
Clint Black Nov. 15 Civic Hall Richmond, IN
Clint Black Nov. 16 Lerner Theatre Elkhart
Clutch Sept. 11 Headliners Toledo
Clutch Sept. 13 Orbit Room Grand Rapids
Clutch Sept. 23 Vogue Theatre Indianapolis
Coheed and Cambria w/Thank You Scientist Oct. 2 House of Blues Cleveland
Comas Sept. 17 Ark Ann Arbor
Common Ground & Jack Kimmel Sept. 5 Cupbearer Cafe Auburn
Craig Morgan Sept. 26 Wagon Wheel Theatre Warsaw
Dallas Brass w/Bryan Anthony Nov. 7 Niswonger Van Wert, Ohio
Dandy Warhols Sept. 14 Vogue Theatre Indianapolis
Dandy Warhols Sept. 16 Magic Bag Ferndale, MI
Dandy Warhols Sept. 26 House of Blues Cleveland
David Crowder w/All Sons & Daughters, Capital Kings Oct. 1 House of Blues Chicago
David Crowder w/All Sons & Daughters, Capital Kings Oct. 4 Grace Church Cleveland
David Crowder w/All Sons & Daughters, Capital Kings Oct. 5 Murat Theatre Indianapolis
David Nail Oct. 26 Bogart's Cincinnati
David Nail Nov. 13 House of Blues Cleveland
David Nail Nov. 14 Intersection Grand Rapids
David Pendleton w/Jim Barron Oct. 25 First Assembly of God Fort Wayne
Deafheaven w/Earth, Lab Partners, State Song Sept. 27 Taft Ballroom Cincinnati
Death from Above 1979 Nov. 25 Riviera Theatre Chicago
Delta Spirit w/Peter Matthew Bauer Oct. 11 Vic Theatre Chicago
Dierks Bentley w/Chris Young, Chase Rice, Jon Pardi Sept. 26 Blossom Music Center Cuyahoga Falls, OH
Dierks Bentley w/Chris Young, Chase Rice, Jon Pardi Sept. 27 Klipsch Music Center Noblesville
Drive By Truckers w/Houndmouth Oct. 24 Riviera Theatre Chicago
Drive-By Truckers w/Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires Sept. 13 Royal Oak Music Theatre Royal Oak, MI
Drive-By Truckers w/Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires Sept. 14 Canopy Club Urbana
English Beat feat. Dave Wakeling Sept. 7 Magic Bag Ferndale, MI
Erasure Oct. 2 Chicago Theatre Chicago
Eric Church Oct. 9 Van Andel Arena Grand Rapids
Eric Church Oct. 10 Quicken Loans Arena Cleveland
Eric Church Nov. 22 Ford Center Evansville
Ernie Hasse + Signature Sound Nov. 22 Honeywell Center Wabash
Fat White Family Oct. 24 Schuba's Tavern Chicago
The Features Sept. 12 Taft Ballroom Cincinnati
The Felice Brothers Oct. 12 Taft Ballroom Cincinnati
First Aid Kit Nov. 22 Vic Theatre Chicago
Fitz & The Tantrums w/Big Data Nov. 4 Egyptian Room Indianapolis
Fitz and the Tantrums w/Big Data Nov. 22 Riviera Theatre Chicago
Five Finger Death Punch w/Volbeat, Hell Yeah, Nothing More Oct. 7 Memorial Coliseum Fort Wayne
Fleetwood Mac Oct. 19 Nationwide Arena Columbus, OH
Fleetwood Mac Oct. 21 Bankers Life Fieldhouse Indianapolis
Fleetwood Mac Oct. 22 Palace of Auburn Hills Auburn Hills, MI
Fozzy Oct. 1 Piere's Fort Wayne
Francesca Battistelli & Sanctus Real Nov. 1 First Assembly of God Fort Wayne
Gino Vannelli Dec. 5 Hard Rock Rocksino Northfield Park, OH
Glass Animals Sept. 21 Taft Ballroom Cincinnati
Gov't Mule Sept. 12 Palace Theatre Cleveland
Gov't Mule Sept. 13 Kalamazoo State Theatre Kalamazoo
Greensky Bluegrass Oct. 3 Vogue Theatre Indianapolis
Gwar Nov. 22 Harpo's Detroit
Gwar Nov. 25 The Vogue Indianapolis
Gwar Nov. 26 House of Blues Cleveland
Habaneros Oct. 13 Niswonger Van Wert, Ohio
Here Come the Mummies Nov. 8 Taft Theatre Cincinnati
Home Free Jan. 31 '15 Niswonger Van Wert, Ohio
J. Mark McVey and Ernie Haase & Signiture Sound Oct. 18 Niswonger Van Wert, Ohio
Jad Fair & Danielson Sept. 8 Schuba's Tavern Chicago
Jakubi Sept. 6 Schuba's Tavern Chicago
Janoskians Sept. 26 Deluxe at Old National Centre Indianapolis
Jason Mraz Nov. 5 Egyptian Room Indianapolis
Jason Mraz Nov. 6 Fox Theatre Detroit
Jason Mraz Nov. 7 Chicago Theatre Chicago
Jason Mraz Nov. 8 Chicago Theatre Chicago
Jay Leno w/Kevin Eubanks Oct. 18 Clowes Memorial Hall Indianapolis
Jerry Seinfeld Nov. 6 Embassy Theatre Fort Wayne
Jim Brickman Dec. 29 Morris Performing Arts Center South Bend
Jim Brickman Mar. 13 '15 Taft Theatre Cincinnati
Jimmy Eat World Oct. 12 Bogart's Cincinnati
Jimmy Eat World Oct. 13 Newport Music Hall Columbus, OH
JJ Grey and Mofro w/London Souls Oct. 7 Intersection Grand Rapids
JJ Grey and Mofro w/London Souls Oct. 8 Bluebird Bloomington, IN
Joe Bonamassa Nov. 17 Embassy Theatre Fort Wayne
John Mark McMillan Sept. 24 HeBrews Fort Wayne
John Prine Sept. 19 Taft Theatre Cincinnati
Jon Secada Oct. 23 Motor City Casino Detroit
Jordan Knight & Nick Carter Sept. 19 Bogart’s Cincinnati
Jordan Knight & Nick Carter Sept. 26 House of Blues Chicago
Josh Turner Nov. 15 Niswonger Van Wert, Ohio
Judas Priest Oct. 3 Horseshoe Casino Hammond
Judas Priest Oct. 19 Fox Theatre Detroit
Julian Casablancas & The Voidz Nov. 18 Vic Theatre Chicago
Justin Townes Earle Sept. 23 Vic Theatre Chicago
Keller Williams Nov. 13 Bluebird Bloomington, IN
Kenny Rogers Oct. 25 Blue Gate Restaurant & Theatre Shipshewana
Kenny Rogers Dec. 12 Niswonger Van Wert, Ohio
King Crimson Sept. 25 Vic Theatre Chicago
King Crimson Sept. 26 Vic Theatre Chicago
King Crimson Sept. 27 Vic Theatre Chicago
King Diamond Oct. 21 Vic Theatre Chicago
Leftover Salmon Sept. 10 Ark Ann Arbor, MI
Leftover Salmon Sept. 11 Bell's Brewery Kalamazoo
Leo Kottke Oct. 14 Ark Ann Arbor
Leon Bates Mar. 22 '15 Niswonger Van Wert, Ohio
Lez Zeppelin Oct. 3 Magic Bag Ferndale, MI
Lily Allen w/Mr. Little Jeans Sept. 30 Riviera Theatre Chicago
Limp Bizkit w/Machine Gun Kelly Oct. 1 Egyptian Room Indianapolis
Limp Bizkit w/Machine Gun Kelly Oct. 3 Fillmore Detroit Detroit
Living Colour Sept. 19 Magic Bag Ferndale, MI
Living Colour Sept. 20 Park West Chicago
London Souls Sept. 30 Canopy Club Urbana
Looking Up with Larry McCowan Sept. 13 Cupbearer Cafe Auburn
Lorde w/Majical Cloudz Sept. 24 Jacobs Pavilion at Nautica Cleveland
Los Lobos Sept. 27 Foellinger Theatre Fort Wayne
Los Straitjackets feat. Deke Dickerson Oct. 21 Magic Bag Ferndale, MI
Loya Family Sept. 6 Cupbearer Cafe Auburn
Lyle Lovett Nov. 1 Goshen College Goshen
Man or Astro-Man? w/The Pack Ad, Wray Sept. 3 Taft Ballroom Cincinnati
Mannheim Steamroller Dec. 3 Wharton Center East Lansing
Mannheim Steamroller Dec. 4 Morris Performing Arts Center South Bend
Mannheim Steamroller Dec. 5 Embassy Theatre Fort Wayne
Mannheim Steamroller Dec. 12 Rialto Square Theatre Joliet
Mannheim Steamroller Dec. 17 Emens Auditroium Muncie
Mannheim Steamroller Dec. 19 State Theatre Cleveland
Mannheim Steamroller Dec. 20 Rosemont Theatre Rosemont
Mannheim Steamroller Dec. 21 Palace Theatre Columbus, OH
The Marcus Roberts Piano Trio Feb. 13 '15 Clowes Memeorial Hall Indianapolis
Marilyn McCoo & Billy Davis Jr. Dec. 19 Niswonger Van Wert, Ohio
Mark Kozelek Sept. 23 Magic Bag Ferndale, MI
Mark Lowry & The Martins w/Stan Whitmire Oct. 11 First Assembly of God Fort Wayne
Martina McBride Sept. 6 Honeywell Center Wabash
Matisyahu Sept. 21 House of Blues Cleveland
Matisyahu Sept. 28 St. Andrews Hall Detroit
Matisyahu Oct. 4 Concord Music Hall Chicago
Medeski, Scofield, Martin & Wood Dec. 13 Vic Theatre Chicago
Melodic Rock Fest 4 feat. Stan Bush, Work of Art, Adriangale, Johnny Lima, Grand Design, Maxx Explosion, Madman's Lullaby, The Radio Sun, 7th Heaven Oct. 3 H.O.M.E. Bar Chicago
Melodic Rock Fest 4 feat. H.E.A.T., Mitch Malloy, Heaven's Edge, Mecca w/Jimi Jamison, Guardian, Tango Down, Paul Laine, Bombay Black, House of Shakira, Talon Oct. 4 H.O.M.E. Bar Chicago
Mersey Beatles Oct. 4 C2G Fort Wayne
Method Man & Redman w/B-Real, Berner, Mick Jenkins Oct. 19 House of Blues Cleveland
Method Man & Redman w/B-Real, Berner, Mick Jenkins Oct. 21 Bogart's Cincinnati
Method Man & Redman w/B-Real, Berner, Mick Jenkins Oct. 24 Newport Music Hall Columbus, OH
Metro Station w/The Ready Set, Downtown Friction, Against the Current Oct. 26 Bottom Lounge Chicago
Metro Station w/The Ready Set, Downtown Friction, Against the Current Oct. 28 Deluxe Indianapolis
Metro Station w/The Ready Set, Downtown Friction, Against the Current Oct. 29 St. Andrews Hall Detroit
Metro Station w/The Ready Set, Downtown Friction, Against the Current Oct. 31 The Grog Shop Cleveland
Michael Kelsey Sept. 19 CS3 Fort Wayne
Mike Epps Dec. 31 Fox Theatre Detroit
Mike Felton Oct. 25 Beatniks Cafe Marion
moe. Sept. 19 Royal Oak Music Theatre Royal Oak, MI
Molly Hatchet w/Big Caddy Daddy Sept. 25 Dekalb County Free Fall Fair Auburn, IN
Moon Taxi Oct. 15 Deluxe at Old National Centre Indianapolis
Moon Taxi Oct. 17 House of Blues Chicago
Moon Taxi Oct. 20 House of Blues Cleveland
The Mutts w/Meat Flower Sept. 11 CS3 Fort Wayne
Nekrofilth w/Lurking Corpses, Nuclear Hellfrost Sept. 25 Brass Rail Fort Wayne
The New Pornographers w/The Pains of Being Pure at Heart Nov. 14 Riviera Theatre Chicago
Newsboys Mar. 21 '15 Niswonger Van Wert, Ohio
Nick Swardson Sept. 11 Hard Rock Rocksino Northfield Park, OH
Null Paradox Oct. 18 C2G Fort Wayne
Otherwise w/Like a Storm Sept. 24 Piere's Fort Wayne
Overkill w/Prong Sept. 22 Agora Ballroom Cleveland
Papadosio Oct. 23 St. Andrews Hall Detroit
Papadosio Oct. 24 The Intersection Grand Rapids
Papadosio Nov. 28 House of Blues Cleveland
Papadosio Nov. 29 Bogart's Cincinnati
Pauline Benner w/Gary Ford Sept. 4 Cupbearer Cafe Auburn
Pearl Jam Oct. 1 US Bank Arena Cincinnati
Pearl Jam Oct. 16 Joe Louis Arena Detroit
Pete Yorn Sept. 30 Taft Ballroom Cincinnati
Peter Hook & The Light Nov. 13 Magic Bag Ferndale, MI
Peter White Christmas Dec. 9 Niswonger Van Wert, Ohio
Peter Yarrow Oct. 9 Niswonger Van Wert, Ohio
Pinestock Music Festival Sept. 6 6725 CR 550 E Churubusco
Pink Droyd Oct. 11 C2G Fort Wayne
Pretty Reckless Oct. 24 House of Blues Chicago
Pretty Reckless Oct. 25 Deluxe at Old National Centre Indianapolis
Pretty Reckless Oct. 26 St. Andrews Hall Detroit
Pretty Reckless Oct. 28 Newport Music Hall Columbus, OH
Pretty Reckless Oct. 29 House of Blues Cleveland
Primus & the Chocolate Factory Nov. 7 Taft Theatre Cincinnati
Primus Nov. 3 Fillmore Detroit Detroit
Rhye w/Lo-Fang Oct. 25 Vic Theatre Chicago
Rich Robinson Band Sept. 10 Magic Bag Ferndale, MI
Rise Against w/Touche Amore, Radkin Sept. 25 Jacobs Pavilion at Nautica Cleveland
Robin Trower Oct. 11 Egyptian Room Indianapolis
Robin Trower Oct. 16 Royal Oak Music Theatre Detroit
Rocco Deluca Sept. 11 Magic Bag Ferndale, MI
Rodrigo Y Gabriela Oct. 21 Egyptian Room Indianapolis
Roger Hodgson Nov. 4 Honeywell Center Wabash
Roger Hodgson Nov. 6 Motor City Casino Detroit
Rosanne Cash Sept. 26 Clowes Memorial Hall Indianapolis
Ryan Adams and the Cardinals Oct. 16 Chicago Theatre Chicago
Ryan Adams and the Cardinals Nov. 6 Murat Theatre Indianapolis
Ryan Adams and the Cardinals Nov. 8 Palace Theatre Columbus, OH
Ryan Adams and the Cardinals Nov. 9 Fillmore Detroit
Ryan Adams and the Cardinals Nov. 11 Playhouse Square Detroit
Saliva w/Infantry of Noise Sept. 26 Dekalb County Free Fall Fair Auburn, IN
Sam Smith Sept. 22 Riviera Theatre Chicago
Savoy w/Bright Lights Sept. 16 Intersection Grand Rapids
Savoy w/Bright Lights Sept. 17 St. Andrews Hall Detroit
Savoy w/Bright Lights Sept. 18 House of Blues Chicago
Savoy w/Bright Lights Sept. 20 Egyptian Room Indianapolis
Sawyer Brown Nov. 21 Hard Rock Rocksino Northfield Park, OH
SBTRKT Oct. 23 Riviera Theatre Chicago
Scotty McCreery Sept. 12 Honeywell Center Wabash
The Second City Nov. 7 Embassy Theatre Fort Wayne
Selah & Mark Schultz Nov. 8 First Assembly of God Fort Wayne
Seventh Day Slumber w/Nine Lashes and DaysEye Sept. 20 Dekalb Outdoor Theatre Auburn
Shawn Colvin & Steve Earle Sept. 11 Royal Oak Music Theatre Royal Oak, MI
Shovels & Rope Oct. 1 St. Andrews Hall Detroit
Shovels & Rope Oct. 2 Vic Theatre Chicago
Shovels & Rope Oct. 7 Bluebird Bloomington, IN
Simon Peter Sept. 12 Cupbearer Cafe Auburn
Sinbad Feb. 7 '15 Niswonger Van Wert, Ohio
Skinny Puppy w/VNV, Haujobb, Youth Code Dec. 9 Vic Theatre Chicago
Slipknot w/Korn, King 810 Nov. 23 Memorial Coliseum Fort Wayne
Slowdive w/Low Oct. 30 Vic Theatre Chicago
Snowmime w/Nightbox Sept. 10 Schuba's Tavern Chicago
Social Distortion w/The Whigs, Jonny Two Bags Sept. 10 Rodeo Music Hall Austintown, OH
Social Distortion w/The Whigs, Jonny Two Bags Sept. 11 House of Blues Cleveland
Social Distortion w/The Whigs, Jonny Two Bags Sept. 12 Kalamazoo State Theatre Kalamazoo
Spoon w/Ema Sept. 16 Chicago Theatre Chicago
Spoon w/Hamilton Leithauser Sept. 12 Egyptian Room Indianapolis
Spoon w/Hamilton Leithauser Sept. 14 Royal Oak Music Theatre Royal Oak, MI
St. Lucia Sept. 30 Deluxe at Old National Centre Indianapolis
St. Paul and the Broken Bones w/Barrence Whitfield and the Savages, The Ghost Wolves, Jeecy and the Jungle Sept. 25 Taft Ballroom Cincinnati
St. Paul and the Broken Bones Oct. 30 Metro Chicago
St. Paul and the Broken Bones Oct. 31 Vogue Theatre Indianapolis
St. Paul and the Broken Bones Nov. 1 St. Andrews Hall Detroit
St. Paul and the Broken Bones Nov. 3 Musica Akron, OH
Step Crew Apr. 14 '15 Niswonger Van Wert, Ohio
Steve Earle Sept. 11 Royal Oak Music Theatre Royal Oak, MI
Steve Earle Sept. 13 Music Box Supper Club Cleveland
Steve Hackett: Genesis Extended Dec. 3 Hard Rock Rocksino Northfield Park, OH
Stewart Copeland & Jon Kimura Parker Mar. 27 '15 Clowes Memorial Hall Indianapolis
Storyman Sept. 26 C2G Fort Wayne
Straight No Chaser Dec. 16 Embassy Theatre Fort Wayne
Such a Night Nov. 29 C2G Fort Wayne
Taking Back Sunday w/The Used Sept. 12 Orbit Room Grand Rapids
Taking Back Sunday w/The Used Sept. 14 Egyptian Room Indianapolis
Temples w/The Districts Oct. 16 Park West Chicago
Temples w/The Districts Oct. 18 Newport Music Hall Columbus, OH
Temples w/The Districts Oct. 20 Grog Shop Cleveland
Temptations Apr. 25 '15 Niswonger Van Wert, Ohio
Tesla Sept. 12 Piere's Fort Wayne
Thompson Square Sept. 5 Hard Rock Rocksino Northfield Park, OH
Thompson Square Oct. 24 Motor City Casino Detroit
Three Bad Jacks w/Sour Mash Kats, Boat Show, Rebel City Wreckers Sept. 13 CS3 Fort Wayne
Timeflies w/Kap Slap Oct. 11 Riviera Theatre Chicago
Toby Keith Sept. 13 Klipsch Music Center Noblesville
Toby Mac w/Matt Maher, Ryan Stevenson Dec. 14 University of St. Francis Fort Wayne
Todd Rundgren Nov. 10 LC Pavilion Columbus, OH
Todd Rundgren Nov. 12 Kent Stage Kent, OH
Todd Rundgren Nov. 13 Park West Chicago
Trace Adkins Nov. 29 Honeywell Center Wabash
Trampled by Turtles w/Hurray for the Riff Raff Sept. 4 Riviera Theatre Chicago
Trampled By Turtles Sept. 17 Egyptian Room Indianapolis
Tune Yards Oct. 22 Riviera Theatre Chicago
twenty one pilots Sept. 4 LC Pavilion Columbus, OH
twenty one pilots Sept. 11 Jacobs Pavilion at Nautica Cleveland
twenty one pilots Oct. 1 Orbit Room Grand Rapids
twenty one pilots Oct. 2 Fillmore Detroit Detroit
twenty one pilots Oct. 3 Aragon Ballroom Chicago
Two Man Gentleman Band Sept. 17 The Bishop Bloomington
Two Man Gentlemen Band Sept. 17 The Bishop Bloomington
Two Man Gentlemen Band w/End Times Spasm Band Sept. 18 Brass Rail Fort Wayne
Two Man Gentleman Band Sept. 19 Cliff's Bell Detroit
Two Man Gentlemen Band Sept. 19 Cliff's Bell Detroit
Two Man Gentleman Band Sept. 20 Music Box Cleveland
Two Man Gentlemen Band Sept. 20 The Music Box Cleveland
U.R.B. Sept. 20 Philmore Fort Wayne
Umphrey's McGee Oct. 25 Orbit Room Grand Rapids
Umphrey's McGee Nov. 5 Canopy Club Urbana, IL
Umphrey's McGee Nov. 6 State Theatre Kalamazoo
We Came As Romans w/For Today, The Color Morale, Crossfaith, Palisades Oct. 3 Newport Music Hall Columbus, OH
We Came As Romans w/For Today, The Color Morale, Crossfaith, Palisades Oct. 4 Deluxe at Old National Centre Indianapolis
We Came As Romans w/For Today, The Color Morale, Crossfaith, Palisades Oct. 5 Intersection Grand Rapids
Why? w/Dessa, Gizmo, DVA Sept. 26 Taft Ballroom Cincinnati
Wilco Sept. 3 LC Pavilion Columbus, OH
Wilco Sept. 4 Akron Civic Theatre Akron, OH
Within Temptation Oct. 1 Vic Theatre Chicago
X feat. John Doe, Exene, Billy Zoom, DJ Bonebrake Sept. 6 Magic Bag Ferndale, MI
Zac Brown Band Sept. 13 Wrigley Field Chicago
Zappa Plays Zappa Sept. 9 State Theatre Kalamazoo
ZZ Top Oct. 8 Foellinger Theatre Fort Wayne
Current_Issue
THIS WEEK'S ISSUE


Fort Wayne Dance Collective

Oktobeerfest

IPFW CAA

Fort Wayne Civic

IPFW Dept. of Theatre

all for One

Fort Wayne Women's Bureau

AIDS Dinner Dance

SPONSORS:

ART & MUSEUMS

Artlink
Fort Wayne Museum of Art
Northside Galleries

DANCE

Fort Wayne Ballet
Fort Wayne Dance Collective

DINING & NIGHTLIFE

4D's Bar & Grill
After Dark
The Alley Sports Bar
Calhoun Street Soups, Salads & Spirits
Champions Sports Bar
Checkerz Bar & Grill
Columbia Street West
Deer Park Irish Pub
Dicky's 21 Taps
Dupont Bar and Grill
Firefly Coffee House
Latch String Bar & Grill
Mad Anthony Brewing Co.
Snickerz Comedy Bar

EVENTS

26th Annual Lesbian Gay Dinner Dance
Bluffton Street Fair
DeKalb County Free Fall Fair
Fort Wayne Dance Collective Wonderland
Mad Anthony Brewing Co. Oktobeerfest
Walk a Mile in Her Shoes

INSTRUCTION

IPFW Community Arts Academy

MEDIA

WXKE Rock 104

MUSIC SERVICES

& SUPPLIES

Fort Wayne Musicians Association
Sweetwater Sound
Wooden Nickel Music

PERFORMERS

80D
BackWater
Biff & The Cruisers
Big Daddy Dupree and the Broke & Hungry Blues Band
Big Dick & The Penetrators
Big Money and the Spare Change
Dan Dickerson's Harp Condition
The DeeBees
Dirty Comp'ny
The Dueling Keyboard Boys
Elephants in Mud
FM90
For Play
The Jaenicke Consort Inc.
James and the Drifters
Joe Justice
Joel Young Band, The
Juke Joint Jive
Kill The Rabbit
KillNancy
Little Orphan Andy
Marshall Law
Mike Conley
Rescue Plan, The
Tim Harrington Band
Valhalla
Walkin' Papers
What About Joe

RETAIL

3 Rivers Co-op Natural Grocery & Deli

THEATER

all for One productions
Arena Dinner Theatre
Different Stages Theater
Fort Wayne Youtheatre
Fort Wayne Civic Theater
IPFW Dept. of Theatre

VENUES

Allen Co. Public Library
C2G Music Hall
Embassy Theatre
Fort Wayne Parks & Recreation Dept.
Fort Wayne Philharmonic
Honeywell Center
Niswonger Performing Arts Center



CALENDARS

Music & Comedy
On the Road Concert Calendar
Karaoke
Art & Artifacts
Stage & Dance
Events (Things to Do)
Movie Times

FEATURES

CD Reviews
Musician Feature Stories
Visual Artist Feature Stories

CONTACT

Email Us

Or Contact Us at:
2305 E. Esterline Rd.
Columbia City, IN 46725
Phone: 260.691.3188
Fax: 260.691.3191
Email: info.whatzup@gmail.com