On the Road




Performer

Date

Venue

Town

Aaron Barker Nov. 13 Honeywell Center Wabash
Adrian Belew Power Trio Dec. 18 Magic Bag Ferndale, MI
Air Supply Nov. 1 Clowes Memeorial Hall Indianapolis
Alice Cooper Nov. 3 Lima Civic Center Lima, OH
Alt-J Nov. 1 Riviera Theatre Chicago
Alt-J Nov. 2 Riviera Theatre Chicago
Anberlin Nov. 3 St. Andrews Hall Detroit
Anberlin Nov. 10 Newport Music Hall Columbus, OH
Anberlin Nov. 19 House of Blues Cleveland
Andrew McMahon Oct. 31 Vic Theatre Chicago
Anjelah Johnson Dec. 4 Motor City Casino Detroit
Antemasque w/Le Butcherettes Nov. 15 Magic Stik Detroit
Antemasque w/Le Butcherettes Nov. 16 Metro Chicago
Atilla Dec. 6 The Fillmore Detroit
Atilla Dec. 7 Bogart's Cincinnati
Atilla Dec. 8 House of Blues Chicago
Atilla Dec. 10 House of Blues Cleveland
Atmosphere w/Prof, Dem Atlas, DJ Fundo Nov. 20 The Vogue Indianapolis
Beach Boys Dec. 16 Lerner Theatre Elkhart
Beach Boys Dec. 17 Kalamazoo State Theatre Kalamazoo
Big Bad Voodoo Daddy Feb. 21 '15 Niswonger Van Wert, Ohio
Billy Idol Feb. 7 '15 Riviera Theatre Chicago
Black Oak Arkansas Oct. 28 Martha's Midway Tavern Mishawaka
Black Veil Brides Oct. 25 Riviera Theatre Chicago
Blue October Nov. 23 The Vogue Indianapolis
Blue Oyster Cult w/Black Oak Arkansas Oct. 29 C2G Fort Wayne
Bob Dylan Nov. 8 Cadillac Palace Theatre Chicago
Bob Dylan Nov. 9 Cadillac Palace Theatre Chicago
Bob Dylan Nov. 10 Cadillac Palace Theatre Chicago
Bob Dylan Nov. 12 State Theatre Cleveland
Bob Seger and the Silver Bullet Band Dec. 9 Van Andel Arena Grand Rapids
Bob Seger and the Silver Bullet Band Dec. 11 United Center Chicago
Boyce Avenue Nov. 1 Vic Theatre Chicago
Boyz II Men Nov. 21 Motor City Casino Detroit
Bret Michaels Oct. 26 McHale Performing Arts Center Logansport
Buddy Guy Oct. 25 Lerner Theatre Elkhart
Cactus feat. Jim McCarty & Carmine Appice Nov. 7 Magic Bag Ferndale, MI
Celtic Thunder Nov. 25 Fox Theatre Detroit
Celtic Thunder Nov. 26 Palladium Carmel
Celtic Thunder Nov. 30 Chicago Theatre Chicago
Celtic Woman Dec. 22 Morris Performing Arts Center South Bend
Cher w/Pat Benatar, Neil Giraldo Jan. 15 '15 Memorial Coliseum Fort Wayne
Chrissie Hynde Nov. 13 Akron Civic Theatre Akron, OH
Clayton Anderson Band Nov. 22 The Vogue Indianapolis
Clint Black Nov. 14 Palace Theatre Marion, OH
Clint Black Nov. 15 Civic Hall Richmond, IN
Clint Black Nov. 16 Lerner Theatre Elkhart
Clutch w/Torche, Lioniza Dec. 27 Bogart's Cincinnati
Clutch w/Torche, Lioniza Dec. 28 House of Blues Cleveland
Counting Crows Dec. 6 Packard Music Hall Warren, OH
Counting Crows w/Twin Forks Dec. 7 Embassy Theatre Fort Wayne
Counting Crows Dec. 9 Fillmore Detroit
Counting Crows Dec. 12 Murat Theatre Indianapolis
Daughtry Nov. 18 Honeywell Center Wabash
Daughtry Nov. 20 Sound Board Detroit
David Nail Oct. 26 Bogart's Cincinnati
David Nail Nov. 13 House of Blues Cleveland
David Nail Nov. 14 Intersection Grand Rapids
David Pendleton w/Jim Barron Oct. 25 First Assembly of God Fort Wayne
Death from Above 1979 Nov. 25 Riviera Theatre Chicago
Drive By Truckers w/Houndmouth Oct. 24 Riviera Theatre Chicago
Eric Church Nov. 22 Ford Center Evansville
Ernie Hasse + Signature Sound Nov. 22 Honeywell Center Wabash
Fat White Family Oct. 24 Schuba's Tavern Chicago
First Aid Kit Nov. 22 Vic Theatre Chicago
Fitz & The Tantrums w/Big Data Nov. 4 Egyptian Room Indianapolis
Fitz and the Tantrums w/Big Data Nov. 22 Riviera Theatre Chicago
Flosstradamus Nov. 28 The Intersection Grand Rapids, MI
Flosstradamus Nov. 29 Masonic Temple Detroit
Flosstradamus Nov. 30 Bogart's Cincinnati
Flosstradamus Dec. 2 House of Blues Cleveland
Flosstradamus Dec. 3 Bluestone Columbus, OH
Foreigner Nov. 16 Hard Rock Rocksino Northfield Park, OH
Francesca Battistelli & Sanctus Real Nov. 1 First Assembly of God Fort Wayne
Gaither Christmas Homecoming Dec. 6 Memorial Coliseum Fort Wayne
Gino Vannelli Dec. 5 Hard Rock Rocksino Northfield Park, OH
Granger Smith Nov. 2 House of Blues Cleveland
Granger Smith Nov. 4 Bogart's Cincinnati
Granger Smith Nov. 5 The Machine Shop Flint, MI
Granger Smith Nov. 6 Bluebird Bloomington
Granger Smith Nov. 7 The Intersection Grand Rapids, MI
Gwar Nov. 22 Harpo's Detroit
Gwar Nov. 26 House of Blues Cleveland
Gwar w/Corrosion of Conformity, American Sharks Nov. 25 The Vogue Indianapolis
Here Come the Mummies Nov. 8 Taft Theatre Cincinnati
Home Free Jan. 31 '15 Niswonger Van Wert, Ohio
Hoodie Allen Oct. 29 Royal Oak Music Theatre Royal Oak, MI
Hoodie Allen Oct. 30 Newport Music Hall Columbus, OH
Hoodie Allen Nov. 3 Bogart's Cincinnati
Hoodie Allen Nov. 25 Egyptian Room Indianapolis
Hoodie Allen Nov. 26 Riviera Theatre Chicago
Hoodie Allen Nov. 30 House of Blues Cleveland
Jason Mraz Nov. 5 Egyptian Room Indianapolis
Jason Mraz Nov. 6 Fox Theatre Detroit
Jason Mraz Nov. 7 Chicago Theatre Chicago
Jason Mraz Nov. 8 Chicago Theatre Chicago
Jason Russell w/Russ Williamson Oct. 24 Snickerz Fort Wayne
Jason Russell w/Russ Williamson Oct. 25 Snickerz Fort Wayne
Jerry Seinfeld Nov. 6 Embassy Theatre Fort Wayne
Jim Brickman Dec. 29 Morris Performing Arts Center South Bend
Jim Brickman Mar. 13 '15 Taft Theatre Cincinnati
Joe Bonamassa Nov. 17 Embassy Theatre Fort Wayne
John Two-Hawks Nov. 4 Walb Student Union, IPFW Fort Wayne
Josh Turner Nov. 15 Niswonger Van Wert, Ohio
Julian Casablancas & The Voidz Nov. 18 Vic Theatre Chicago
Justin Moore w/Jordan Rager, Colt Ford Nov. 14 Memorial Coliseum Fort Wayne
Kansas w/Head East, Arc & Stones Oct. 31 Morris Performing Arts Center South Bend
Keller Williams Nov. 13 Bluebird Bloomington, IN
Keller Williams Dec. 30 Vic Theatre Chicago
Keller Williams Dec. 31 Vic Theatre Chicago
Kenny Rogers Oct. 25 Blue Gate Restaurant & Theatre Shipshewana
Kenny Rogers Dec. 12 Niswonger Van Wert, Ohio
Kinsey Report Nov. 8 Phoenix Fort Wayne
Kung Fu Nov. 14 Beachland Ballroom Cleveland
Kung Fu Nov. 15 The Loft Lansing, MI
Kung Fu Nov. 21 Martyr's Chicago
Kung Fu Nov. 22 Mousetrap Indianapolis
Leon Bates Mar. 22 '15 Niswonger Van Wert, Ohio
Lyle Lovett Nov. 1 Goshen College Goshen
Mandy Barnett Nov. 1 Arts Place Portland, IN
Mannheim Steamroller Dec. 3 Wharton Center East Lansing
Mannheim Steamroller Dec. 4 Morris Performing Arts Center South Bend
Mannheim Steamroller Dec. 5 Embassy Theatre Fort Wayne
Mannheim Steamroller Dec. 12 Rialto Square Theatre Joliet
Mannheim Steamroller Dec. 17 Emens Auditroium Muncie
Mannheim Steamroller Dec. 19 State Theatre Cleveland
Mannheim Steamroller Dec. 20 Rosemont Theatre Rosemont
Mannheim Steamroller Dec. 21 Palace Theatre Columbus, OH
The Marcus Roberts Piano Trio Feb. 13 '15 Clowes Memeorial Hall Indianapolis
Marilyn McCoo & Billy Davis Jr. Dec. 19 Niswonger Van Wert, Ohio
Maroon 5 w/Magic!, Rozzi Crane Feb. 28 '15 Bankers Life Fieldhouse Indianapolis
Maroon 5 w/Magic!, Rozzi Crane Mar. 11 '15 Nationwide Arena Columbus
Maroon 5 w/Magic!, Rozzi Crane Mar. 18 '15 Palace of Auburn Hills Auburn HIlls, MI
Maroon 5 w/Magic!, Rozzi Crane Mar. 19 '15 United Center Chicago
Marshall Tucker Band Nov. 22 T. Furth Center, Trine University Angola
Mastodon w/Gojira, Kverlertak Oct. 24 Fillmore Detroit
Mastodon w/Gojira, Kverlertak Oct. 25 Piere's Fort Wayne
Medeski, Scofield, Martin & Wood Dec. 13 Vic Theatre Chicago
Melissa Etheridge w/Alexander Cardinale Nov. 14 Playhouse Square Cleveland
Melissa Etheridge w/Alexander Cardinale Nov. 15 Cadillac Palace Theatre Chicago
Melissa Etheridge w/Alexander Cardinale Nov. 16 Michigan Theatre Ann Arbor, MI
Method Man & Redman w/B-Real, Berner, Mick Jenkins Oct. 24 Newport Music Hall Columbus, OH
Metro Station w/The Ready Set, Downtown Friction, Against the Current Oct. 26 Bottom Lounge Chicago
Metro Station w/The Ready Set, Downtown Friction, Against the Current Oct. 28 Deluxe Indianapolis
Metro Station w/The Ready Set, Downtown Friction, Against the Current Oct. 29 St. Andrews Hall Detroit
Metro Station w/The Ready Set, Downtown Friction, Against the Current Oct. 31 The Grog Shop Cleveland
Michael Cochren w/Jessica Worley, Charla Rainey Oct. 31 Cupbearer Café Auburn
Mike Epps Dec. 31 Fox Theatre Detroit
Mike Felton Oct. 25 Beatniks Cafe Marion
Natalie Hemby w/Tom Hemby Oct. 25 Sweetwater Sound Fort Wayne
Neil Diamond Mar. 18 '15 Schottenstein Center Columbus, OH
Neil Diamond Mar. 20 '15 Palace of Auburn HIlls Auburn Hills, MI
Neil Diamond Apr. 17 '15 Bankers Life Fieldhouse Indianapolis
The New Pornographers w/The Pains of Being Pure at Heart Nov. 14 Riviera Theatre Chicago
Newsboys Mar. 21 '15 Niswonger Van Wert, Ohio
Papadosio Oct. 24 The Intersection Grand Rapids
Papadosio Nov. 28 House of Blues Cleveland
Papadosio Nov. 29 Bogart's Cincinnati
Pauly Shore Nov. 23 Snickerz Fort Wayne
Peter Hook & The Light Nov. 13 Magic Bag Ferndale, MI
Peter White w/Mindi Abair, Rick Braun Dec. 9 Niswonger Van Wert, Ohio
Phillip Phillips Nov. 21 Riviera Theatre Chicago
Pretty Reckless Oct. 24 House of Blues Chicago
Pretty Reckless Oct. 25 Deluxe at Old National Centre Indianapolis
Pretty Reckless Oct. 26 St. Andrews Hall Detroit
Pretty Reckless Oct. 28 Newport Music Hall Columbus, OH
Pretty Reckless Oct. 29 House of Blues Cleveland
Primus & the Chocolate Factory Nov. 7 Taft Theatre Cincinnati
Primus Nov. 3 Fillmore Detroit Detroit
Psychostick w/Downtown Brown, FunGoneWrong Nov. 7 Piere's Fort Wayne
Railroad Earth Jan. 16 '15 Vic Theatre Chicago
Railroad Earth Feb. 11 '15 Newport Music Hall Columbus, OH
Railroad Earth Feb. 12 '15 The Intersection Grand Rapids, MI
Railroad Earth Feb. 13 '15 Royal Oak Music Theatre Royal Oak, MI
Railroad Earth Feb. 14 '15 House of Blues Cleveland
Raven w/Night Demon, Valhalla Nov. 17 Brass Rail Fort Wayne
Red Wanting Blue Nov. 8 Vogue Theatre Indianapolis
Reverend Payton's Big Damn Band Nov. 28 The Vogue Indianapolis
Rhye w/Lo-Fang Oct. 25 Vic Theatre Chicago
Rickey Smiley and Friends Nov. 1 Morris Perfroming Arts Center South Bend
Roger Hodgson Nov. 4 Honeywell Center Wabash
Roger Hodgson Nov. 6 Motor City Casino Detroit
Ryan Adams and the Cardinals Nov. 6 Murat Theatre Indianapolis
Ryan Adams and the Cardinals Nov. 8 Palace Theatre Columbus, OH
Ryan Adams and the Cardinals Nov. 9 Fillmore Detroit
Ryan Adams and the Cardinals Nov. 11 Playhouse Square Detroit
Sawyer Brown Nov. 21 Hard Rock Rocksino Northfield Park, OH
The Second City Nov. 7 Embassy Theatre Fort Wayne
Selah & Mark Schultz Nov. 8 First Assembly of God Fort Wayne
Selwyn Birchwood Oct. 24 Brass Rail Fort Wayne
Shaggy Nov. 15 Vogue Theatre Indianapolis
Shawn Klush Dec. 6 Embassy Theatre Fort Wayne
Sinbad Feb. 7 '15 Niswonger Van Wert, Ohio
Sister Hazel Dec. 10 The Vogue Indianapolis
Sister Hazel Dec. 11 St. Andrews Hall Detroit
Sister Hazel Dec. 12 House of Blues Chicago
Sister Hazel Dec. 13 House of Blues Chicago
Skinny Puppy w/VNV, Haujobb, Youth Code Dec. 9 Vic Theatre Chicago
Slipknot w/Korn, King 810 Nov. 23 Memorial Coliseum Fort Wayne
Slowdive w/Low Oct. 30 Vic Theatre Chicago
St. Olaf Choir Feb. 12 '15 First Presbyterian Church Fort Wayne
St. Paul and the Broken Bones Oct. 30 Metro Chicago
St. Paul and the Broken Bones Oct. 31 Vogue Theatre Indianapolis
St. Paul and the Broken Bones Nov. 1 St. Andrews Hall Detroit
St. Paul and the Broken Bones Nov. 3 Musica Akron, OH
Steel Panther Dec. 12 Bogart's Cincinnati
Steel Panther Dec. 13 Hard Rock Rocksino Northfield Park, OH
Steel Panther Dec. 16 House of Blues Chicago
Step Crew Apr. 14 '15 Niswonger Van Wert, Ohio
Steve Hackett: Genesis Extended Dec. 3 Hard Rock Rocksino Northfield Park, OH
Stevie Wonder Nov. 14 United Center Chicago
Stevie Wonder Nov. 20 Palace of Auburn Hills Auburn HIlls, MI
Stewart Copeland & Jon Kimura Parker Mar. 27 '15 Clowes Memorial Hall Indianapolis
Straight No Chaser Dec. 16 Embassy Theatre Fort Wayne
Styx Dec. 4 Kalamazoo State Theatre Kalamazoo
Temptations Apr. 25 '15 Niswonger Van Wert, Ohio
Testimony Oct. 25 Cupbearer Café Auburn
Thompson Square Oct. 24 Motor City Casino Detroit
Toby Mac w/Matt Maher, Ryan Stevenson Dec. 14 University of St. Francis Fort Wayne
Todd Rundgren Nov. 10 LC Pavilion Columbus, OH
Todd Rundgren Nov. 12 Kent Stage Kent, OH
Todd Rundgren Nov. 13 Park West Chicago
Trace Adkins Nov. 28 Morris Performing Arts Center South Bend
Trace Adkins Nov. 29 Honeywell Center Wabash
Trailer Park Boys Dec. 5 Chicago Theatre Chicago
Trailer Park Boys Dec. 6 Kalamazoo State Theatre Kalamazoo
Trans-Siberian Orchestra Dec. 5 Memorial Coliseum Fort Wayne
Trombone Shorty & Orlenas Avenue w/The Soul Rebels Brass Band Dec. 12 Vic Theatre Chicago
Ultraviolet Hippopotamus Dec. 6 The Vogue Indianapolis
Umphrey's McGee Oct. 25 Orbit Room Grand Rapids
Umphrey's McGee Nov. 5 Canopy Club Urbana, IL
Umphrey's McGee Nov. 6 State Theatre Kalamazoo
Usher w/August Alsina, DJ Cassidy Nov. 5 Palace of Auburn Hills Auburn Hills, MI
Victim of Love feat. Don Felder Nov. 14 C2G Fort Wayne
The Werks Nov. 29 The Vogue Indianapolis
The Who May 13 '15 Allstate Arena Rosemont, IL
The Who May 15 '15 Nationwide Arena Columbus, OH
The Who Oct. 17 '15 Joe Louis Arena Detroit
Wilco Dec. 5 Riviera Theatre Chicago
Wilco Dec. 6 Riviera Theatre Chicago
Wilco Dec. 8 Riviera Theatre Chicago
Wilco Dec. 9 Riviera Theatre Chicago
Wilco Dec. 11 Riviera Theatre Chicago
Wilco Dec. 12 Riviera Theatre Chicago
Wolvhammer w/Fedallah, Nay'ay Oct. 27 Brass Rail Fort Wayne
Current_Issue
THIS WEEK'S ISSUE


Sweetwater Studios

Haunted Jail

Fort Wayne Youtheatre

all for One

Hysterium

Haunted Hotel

Different Stages

SPONSORS:

ART & MUSEUMS

Fort Wayne Museum of Art
Northside Galleries

DANCE

Fort Wayne Ballet
Fort Wayne Dance Collective

DINING & NIGHTLIFE

4D's Bar & Grill
After Dark
The Alley Sports Bar
Calhoun Street Soups, Salads & Spirits
Champions Sports Bar
Checkerz Bar & Grill
Columbia Street West
Deer Park Irish Pub
Dicky's 21 Taps
Dupont Bar and Grill
Firefly Coffee House
Green Frog Inn
Latch String Bar & Grill
Mad Anthony Brewing Co.
Shady Nook Bar & Grill
Snickerz Comedy Bar
State Grill

HALLOWEEN

Columbia City Haunted Jail
Fright Night
Fright Site Hikes
Haunted Hotel 13th Floor
Hysterium Asylum (old Haunted Cave)

INSTRUCTION

IPFW Community arts Academy

MEDIA

WXKE Rock 104

MUSIC SERVICES

& SUPPLIES

Fort Wayne Musicians Association
Sweetwater Sound
Wooden Nickel Music

PERFORMERS

80D
BackWater
Biff & The Cruisers
Big Daddy Dupree and the Broke & Hungry Blues Band
Big Dick & The Penetrators
Big Money and the Spare Change
Dan Dickerson's Harp Condition
The DeeBees
Dirty Comp'ny
Dueling Keyboard Boys, The
Elephants in Mud
FM90
For Play
The Jaenicke Consort Inc.
James and the Drifters
Joe Justice
Joel Young Band, The
Juke Joint Jive
Kill The Rabbit
Little Orphan Andy
Marshall Law
Mike Conley
Rescue Plan, The
Tim Harrington Band
Valhalla
Walkin' Papers
What About Joe

RETAIL

3 Rivers Co-op Natural Grocery & Deli

THEATER

all for One productions
Arena Dinner Theatre
Different Stages Theater
Fort Wayne Youtheatre
Fort Wayne Civic Theater
IPFW Dept. of Theatre

VENUES

Allen Co. Public Library
C2G Music Hall
Embassy Theatre
Fort Wayne Parks & Recreation Dept.
Fort Wayne Philharmonic
Honeywell Center
Niswonger Performing Arts Center



CALENDARS

Music & Comedy
On the Road Concert Calendar
Karaoke
Art & Artifacts
Stage & Dance
Events (Things to Do)
Movie Times

FEATURES

CD Reviews
Musician Feature Stories
Visual Artist Feature Stories

CONTACT

Email Us

Or Contact Us at:
2305 E. Esterline Rd.
Columbia City, IN 46725
Phone: 260.691.3188
Fax: 260.691.3191
Email: info.whatzup@gmail.com